Spillers Towing and Unlock

VCTS TRACK RECORDS
Speedrome- 6/18/16- 14.060- #6 Chris Jennings
Anderson-5/5/18
- 14.330-#07 Steve Vore
*M40- 5/10/14- 15.159- #27 Dan Irvine
*Spartan- 9/4/15- 15.216- #79 Todd Metz Jr.
*Kalamazoo- 7/3/15- 15.301- #27 Dan Irvine
Shadybowl- 7/29/17
- 15.113- #27 Bo Hoelscher
*Dells- 6/6/15- 15.825- #16 Adam Krykowski
*Galesburg- 7/19/15- 16.552- #02 Jacob Alexander
Angola- 6/20/15- 17.112- #27 Dan Irvine
Mt. Lawn- 5/29/16- 18.542- #15 Andy Jennings
*Dixie - 6/27/14- 18.726- #79 Todd Metz Jr.
Winchester- 10/6/17- 19.507 #1x Mark Mason
Salem- 7/23/16- 21.184- #27 Dan Irvine
Baer Field- 6/2/18- 21.109- #46 Jesse Oplinger
*Madison- 6/5/15- 22.104- #192 Kyle Stark
Eldora- 4/23/16- 23.714- #97m Matthew Morris
Lucas Oil- 4/2/17- 26.965- #1x Mark Mason

Bristol - 5/19/18- 18.665 - #27 Bo Hoelscher

*Inactive tracks


Mini Series Payout

Registered Drivers

​​​​​​​ STATS & RECORDS​

​2019 VCTS powered by Mercer County Electric
as of Sept 6
Car # Driver Total Points
1 4 Terry Eaton Jr 897
2 18 Gary Eaton Jr 887
3 71 Trent Gossar 868
4 133 Jess Drook 865
5 0 Tom Gossar 846
6 27 Bo Hoelscher 832
7 82 Harvey Yoder 829
8 95 David Yoder 826
9 29 Ron Sagers 818
10 07 Steve Vore 774
11 56 Sean Frederick 709
12 107 Jeff Vore 660
13 85 Phil Iliff 658
14 10 Walt Arthur Jr 641
15 78 Nicholas Stoll 565
16 33 Justin Brown 529
17 7c Ron Masters 500
18 93b Alex Bube 480
19 9t Nicholas Meade 467
20 24 Austin Stoll 466
21 28 BL Honious 421
22 17 Bill Honious 389
23 37 Darek Morris 375
24 94b Zach Bube 368
25 24t Aaron Teegarden 359
26 39 Kyle Frame 343
27 7 Zac Morris 332
28 66 Jeff Isbell 327
29 31 JR Vester 303
30 79 Todd Metz Jr 277
31 67 Rob Rehm 273
32 3 Ken Crabtree 268
33 72 Bobby Sanders 258
34 01 Dave Mehl 257
35 51x Mark Mason 252
36 62 Yogi Metz 238
37 5g Jesse Opliger 232
38 50x Brandon Barcus 226
39 69 Jeff Striegel 219
40 18w Cody Wynn 214
41 5 Brett Smith 204
42 26 Reuben Fetty 203
43 54b Brandon Dalton 191
44 10a Jake Albright 174
45 13 Mark Jennings 171
46 18k Dillon Kaelin 167
47 38 Larry Hughes Jr 159
48 2 Brad Chandler 157
49 19 Joe Murdock 157
50 44x Josh Brown 154
51 88 Jacob Bell 151
52 21 David Gilliland 148
53 01m Zach Minton 140
54 21s Rodney Sutton 139
55 77 Brad Worley 131
56 14 Cody Shumaker 129
57 17T Joe Hoelscher 128
58 03 Buck Purtee 127
59 66ny Jacob Gustafson 113
60 11r Cory Slavey 96
61 63 Zachary Curtis 95
62 117 Ryan Hoffman 94
63 49b Derek Bradshaw 93
64 9t Nicholas Meade 93
65 5x Jeffrey Barney 92
66 21m Jeremy Mitchell 92
67 12w Jessie White 92
68 99 Donald Ayers 91
69 57 Ricky Wilson 91
70 51 Keith Watson 88
71 25s Jacob Streka 88
72 18b Brogan Rehklau 88
73 19 Danny Murdock 88
74 55 Kyle Byrd 88

75 4d Jamie Drook 86
76 007 Donald Rufener III 85
77 0t Cameron Tusing 85
78 2 Austin Eaton 85
79 00 Dan Smith 83
80 9t Jeremy Everding 82
81 2a Josh Atkins 82

82 19h John Handeland 81
83 58 John Chilcote 81
84 22 Jared Keller 81
85 27x Robbie Tuttle 80
86 192 Kyle Stark 79
87 74 Austin Baum 78
88 14j Jeff Rehklau 74
89 91r Brian Slavey 74
90 12 Dylan Watson 73
91 119 Brandon Delacy 71
92 74 Austin Baum 70
93 35 TJ Fannin 70
94 22 Kevin Broski 66
95 35 Gary Stark 64
96 101 Jasper Drengler 60
97 11 Michael Waltrip 58
98 68 Kyle Finlayson 54
99 45 Justin Mefford 53

100 54jt John Trimble 51
101 57b Jake Brummett 50
102 44 Jr Lemasters 50
103 78p Joshua Peebles 49
104 T2 Tommy Hardison 46
105 50 John Rubello 45
106 5k Jimmie Kirk 44
107 178 Michael Hughart43
108 05 Jerime Dameron 42
109 9x Josh Richardson 30
110 4d Brian Brewer 29
111 44s Austin Scott 25
112 88L  Luke Geelhoed 25
113 87 Kevin Geelhoed 25
114 1 Josh Fults 25
115 11 Stephen Kuhn 25

116 21w Chris Wheeler 25
117 124 Brent Shreffler 25
118 41 Justin Pope 25



Bristol Entry List

​​ POINTS

​​POINTS FUND

You want to see race cars.  Come see VCTS racing.  All of these VCTS cars were at Anderson Speedway May 5th.  46 of them!!!

VCTS Bristol 

Race Viewing Party

Wednesday, September 11

at Padua Pub 524 St Anthony Rd

Ft. Recovery OH

7PM















Golden Ticket Challenge

Mini Series






Ross Chastain, "The Watermelon Man", will be our guest at the Annual VCTS Awards Banquet on November 30th

VCTS has fun on and off the track!  Come sail with us on the Carnival Victory February 2020!

VCTS starts it's 8th full season in 2019.

VCTS came from CRA when Steve Vore took the series over from CRA in 2012.

VCTS focuses most of its races in Indiana and Ohio but had races in Michigan and Wisconsin in 2015.

Steve Vore's vision is to get compact racers the opportunity to race at some of the greatest short tracks in America.

He has always stated, "Compact drivers deserve the same respect as professional drivers.  The only thing that separates a compact driver and super late model is a sugar daddy paying the bills."

Steve Vore 2012



sponsors

About



​Let us know how you like the new website. Is there something you would like to see on here but we don't have?  Any suggestions are welcome.  It is a work in progress.  Thanks




Next Race: Sept 14 & 15, Lucas Oil Raceway 

2019 VCTS powered by Mercer County Electric Rookie of the Year Points 

as of Sept 6
Car # Driver Total Points
1 29 Ron Sagers 819
2 10 Walt Arthur 641
3 78 Nicholas Stoll 565
4 39 Kyle Frame 343
5 66 Jeff Isbell 327
6 38 Larry Hughes Jr 231
7 18k Dillon Kaelin 167
8 21s Rodney Sutton 139
9 3 Buck Purtee 127
10 5X Jeff Barney 92
11 35 TJ Fannin 70
12 T2 Tommy Hardison 46
13 1 Josh Fults 25
14 44s Austin Scott 25



74 Cars entered as of 3/31/2019 from 12 different states from 13 different states


# DRIVER  CITY ST
0 Tom Gossar Markleville IN
OO Dan Smith Speedway IN.
01 David Mehl Fairland IN
O1 M Zach Minton Elizabeth IN
O3 Buck Purtee Quincy OH
1 Tim Hintz Wisconsin Rapids  WI
2 Greg Smith Louisville KY
2 C Brad Chandler Cedar Rapids IA
3 Ken Crabtree Bowling Green KY
4 Terry Eaton Jr. Quincy OH
5 B Brett Duane Smith Richmond IN
7 Zach Morris  New Castle IN.
7 C Ron Masters Machanicsburg OH
7 H Daniel Harper Portland  TN.
007x Don Rufener III Uhrichsville OH
07 Steve Vore Ft. Recovery OH
9 T Nicholas Meade West Carrrolton OH
9 X Josh Richardson Ft. Wayne IN
09 Joe Workman Milton WV
10 Walt Arthur Jr. Indianapolis IN.
11 Stephen Kuhn Alan Creek WV
11 RI Corey Slavey New Castle IN
17 Bill Honious Miamisburg OH
18 Gary Eaton Jr. West Liberty OH
18 K Dillon Kaelin Louisville KY
18 W Cody Wynn North Lewisburg OH
20 Austin Eaton Belle Center OH
21 R  Ricky Weaver York PA
21 S Rodney Sutton New Castle IN
24 T Aaron Teegarden New Weston OH
24 Austin Stoll Arkon OH
27 Bo Hoelscher Riverside OH
28 BJ Honious Dayton OH
29 Ron Sagers Liberty Township OH
33 Justin Brown Boggstown IN
35 T J Fannin New Castle IN
35 S Gary Stark Marshall WI
37 Darek Morris New Castle IN
39 Kyle Frame New Albany  IN
44 Jr. LeMasters Indianapolis IN
50 Craig Frase New Lenox IL
50 R John Rebello Clifton  TN.
54 JT John Trimble Scott Depot WV
57 Ricky Wilson Frankfort IL
62 Yogi Metz Charlotte MI
63 Zachary Curtis Palm Bay  FL
66 Jeff Isbell Lebanon OH
66 G Jacob Gustafson Webster NY
67 Rob Rehm Indianapolis IN
68 Kyle Finlayson Bolivor OH
69   Jeff Striegel Lanesville IN.
71 Trent Gossar Markleville IN
72 Bobby Sanders McCordsville IN
78 Nicholas Stoll Akron OH
78 P JoshuaPeebles Carrolton OH
79 Todd Metz Jr. Charlotte MI
82 Harvey Yoder Kenton OH
85 Phil Iliff Portland IN
88 Jacob Bell Branchland WV
93 Jared Cassidy Barbboursville WV
93   Timothy Cassidy Wayne  WV
93 B Alex Bube Elizabeth IN
94 B Zachary Bube Elizabeth IN
95 David Yoder Kenton OH
96 Jim Granzow Hobart IN
99 X  Patrick McNamara Winston-Salem  NC
101 Jasper Drengler Shawana WI
107 Jeff Vore Ridgeville IN.
117 Ryan Hoffman Demotte IN
119 Brandon Delacy Utica  WI
124 Brent Shreffler Canton  OH
133 Jess Drook Maineville OH
178 Michael hughart Saint Albans WV
192 Kyle Stark Marshall WI


​​​​Rookie Points

Jeff Shelmadine ROOKIE of the YEAR Winner

$500


COMPETITION CLUTCH

 Points Fund

1 - $500

2 - $300

3 - $250

4 - $225

5 - $210

6 - $205

7 - $200

8 - $200

9 - $200

10 - $200

11 - $200

12 - $200

13 - $200

14 - $200

15 - $200

​and contingency prizes.


To be eligible for points fund money or contingency prizes, you MUST race 50% plus 1 race and attend awards dinner.


About



T and T Auto LLC.

157 S Park Ave

St. Mary's, OH


What's Happening on Facebook

Blaine Miller 24 Hr. Road Service

Ft. Wayne, IN

260-480-0289

Contingency Awards

​​VORES COMPACT TOURING SERIES powered by        Mercer County Electric

​2019...The Year of the FAN!!!!!of

Contingency Awards available each race


Applebee's Late Nite Challenge  $500 plus

Competition Clutch $200 for winner

Competition Clutch $100 2nd place

Motion Motors $100 Clean Sweep

Dean Morris Automotive $50 On this Day

Lawrence Towing $50 Fast Qualifier

Gossar Towing $25 High Five Award

Masters Lucky 7 $25 

Van Hoy Oil $25 Hard Charger Award

BoomTown Fireworks 500 gram Explosive Move

D&J Sales T-shirt Winner

Jack's Donuts Free box donuts Sweet Move


sponsors

Van Hoy Oil Inc

Knightstown, IN

​765-345-5416

2019 Registered Drivers 

as of March 29th


​Michael Waltrip NC
0 Tom Gossar IN
2 Greg Smith R KY
3 Ken Crabtree KY
4 Terry Eaton Jr. OH
5 Brett Smith IN
6 Chris Jennings IN
8 Joe Jennings IN
9 Joe Workman WV
10 Walt Arthur Jr R IN
11 Stephen Kuhn WV
13 Mark Jennings IN
17 Bill Honious OH
18 Gary Eaton Jr OH
19 Joe Murdock IN
20 Austin Eaton OH
21 David Gilliland TN
24 Austin Stoll OH
27 Bo Hoelscher OH
28 BJ Honious OH
29 Ronald Sagers R OH
31 J R Vester IN
33 Justin Brown IN
35 TJ Fannin R IN
37 Darek Morris IN
38 Larry Hughes Jr   IN
39 Kyle Frame R IN
44 Junior Lemasters IN
51 Keith Watson WV
54 John Trimble WV
57 Ricky Wilson IL
62 Yogi Metz MI
66 Jeff Isbell R OH
67 Rob Rehm IN
68 Kyle Finlayson OH
69 Jeffery Striegel IN
71 Trent Gossar IN
72 Bobby Sanders IN
78 Nick Stoll R OH
79 Todd Metz Jr MI
82 Harvey Yoder OH
85 Phil Iliff IN
88 Jacob Bell WV
92.7 Jared Cassidy WV
93 Tim Cassidy WV
95 David Yoder OH
96 Jim Granzow IN
101 Jasper Drengler WI
107 Jeff Vore IN
133 Jess Drook OH
178 Michael Hughart WV
 5k Jimmie Kirk KY
01 Dave Mehl IN
01M Zach Minton IN
03 Buck Purtee R OH
07 Steve Vore OH
15m Cody Mulryan IN
18k Dillon Kaelin R KY
19h John Handeland WI
21n Greg Napier WV
21s Rodney Sutton R IN
24t Aaron Teegarden OH
78p Joshua Peeples OH
7c Ron Masters OH
93b Alex Bube IN
94b Zack Bube IN
9T Nicholas Meade OH​